Spirit of the Northwest Statue
Gallery
img
Spirit of the Northwest statue in front of the Brown County courthouse
img
Statue of Claude Allouez, Nicholas Perrot, and member of the Meskwaki Nation
 
 
Map
 
Nearby
Shipwrecks
(No name provided)
A.L. Hopkins (1880 or 1888)
Alma (1887)
Alvin Clark (1864)
Andromeda (1847)
Antelope (1861)
Ariel (1843)
Aurora (1902)
Badger State (1844)
Blazing Star (1873)
View 116 more
Shipwrecks
(No name provided)
A.L. Hopkins (1880 or 1888)
Alma (1887)
Alvin Clark (1864)
Andromeda (1847)
Antelope (1861)
Ariel (1843)
Aurora (1902)
Badger State (1844)
Blazing Star (1873)
C.G. Breed (1862)
Captain Kidd
Challenge (1852)
City of Freemont (1884/91)
City of Oshkosh (1889/91?)
Coaster (1836)
Collingwood (1855)
Columbia (1895?)
Coquette (1858)
Delaware (1846)
Dollie M. (1893)
E.G. Grey (1854)
E.M. Carrington (1866)
E.P. Weston (1863)
Emily (1853)
Eva M. Cone (1857)
Evaline (1861)
Evelyn (1883)
Express (1864)
F.J. King (1867)
Fish Hawk (1858)
Flea (1870)
Flora (1849)
Florence M. Dickinson (1855)
Floretta (1868)
Flying Cloud (1852)
Forelle (1908)
Forward (1884)
Frank W. Gifford (1868)
G. Ellen (1854)
G.P. Heath (1872)
General Burnside; see James Reid (1863)
Geneva (1894?)
George (1891)
Glen Cuyler (1859)
Griffon (1679)
Guiding Star (1869)
Hamburg (1849)
Helvetia (1873)
Henry Gust (1893)
Hippogriff (1863)
Ira H. Owen (1887)
Island City (1859)
J.M. Jones (1855)
James Reid (1863)
Jo Vilas (1857)
John Lynch (1877)
Joseph G. Masten (1867)
Kate Williams (1862)
Lac La Belle (1864)
Lem Ellsworth (1874)
Lenzema (1882)
Libbie Carter (1882)
Liberty? (1889)
Lilly Hamilton (1874)
M.A. Gagnon (1874)
Majestic (1891)
Manistee (1867)
Marion Dixon (1864)
May Corgan
Mediterranean (1859)
Milwaukee (1903)
Mojave (1864)
Monitor (1870)
Montgomery (1866)
Mosher (1890)
Nevada (1882)
Newsboy (1862)
Nora (1869)
North Shore (1930)
Northport Belle (1869)
Ontario (1846)
Ossian Cook (1880)
Otter (1863)
Our Son (1875)
Ozaukee (1861)
P.F. Thrall see John A. Paige (1881)
Pearl (1857)
Pere Marquette 18 (1902)
Peytona (1850)
Polynesia (1885)
Prussia (1873)
Pup (1894)
R.G. Peters (1880)
R.P. Mason (1867)
Red River (?)
Reindeer (1865)
Riverside
Robert C. Pringle (1903)
Rocky Mountain (1852)
Rosabelle (1863)
Sassacus (1867)
Sea Bird (1857)
Senator (1896)
Silver Cloud (1869)
Sir William Wallace (1836)
Solon H. Johnson (1876)
SS Edmund Fitzgerald
St. Albans (1868)
St. Ignace (1882)
St. Lawrence (1848)
St. Mary's (1848)
St. Peter (1868)
Starlight (1897)
Success (1862)
Sue (1897)
Surprise (1856)
Thomas McRoberts (1865)
Thomas Spear (1880)
Tiger (1863)
Transit (1854)
Trinidad (1867)
Vernon (1886)
Welland (<1839)
William J. Livingstone Jr. (1874)
Winfield Scott (1852)
View fewer
© 2017 - Wisconsin Sea Grant, Wisconsin Historical Society